RECENT RESULTS

06
APRIL
https://hval.org/wp-content/uploads/2023/10/Screen-Shot-2023-10-24-at-2.00.16-PM-320x414.png
01234567890
STORM KING

BOYS TENNIS

01234567890
MARVELWOOD
https://hval.org/wp-content/uploads/2023/09/Logo14Crest-1-320x377.png

STANDINGS

BASEBALL
BEST 3 OF 5 SERIES
GAME 1: APRIL 10TH - STORM KING @ OAKWOOD 3:30
GAME 2: TBD OAKWOOD @ STORM KING
GAME 3: MAY 8TH - STORM KING @ OAKWOOD 4:00
GAME 4: MAY 15TH - OAKWOOD @ STORM KING 3:30 (IF NECESSARY)
GAME 5: MAY 17TH - STORM KING @ OAKWOOD 4:00 (IF NECESSARY)
BOYS LACROSSE
SEEDTEAMWLWIN %
1DARROW00.000
2MARVELWOOD00.000
3STORM KING00.000
4WOODHALL00.000
BOYS TENNIS
SEEDTEAMWLWIN %
1STORM KING101.000
2OAKWOOD00.000
3MARVELWOOD01.000
GIRLS TENNIS
SEEDTEAMWLWIN %
1MARVELWOOD00.000
2OAKWOOD00.000
3STORM KING00.000
SOFTBALL
SEEDTEAMWLWIN %
1DARROW00.000
2MASTER'S00.000
3OAKWOOD00.000
4WESTOVER00.000
ULTIMATE FRISBEE
SEEDTEAMWLWIN %
1NYMA00.000
2OAKWOOD00.000
3STORM KING00.000

All Hudson Valley Athletic Teams (Fall Sports)

BOYS SOCCER

Storm King School Mohanad Almashal JR M
Storm King School Joao Pedro Finoto De Resende M
Storm King School Isaiah Davis SR D
Storm King School Seonjae Lee SR GK
Storm King School Sagan Novesky JR M
Storm King School Tolik Tran SR F
Darrow School Sami Oulouheu JR F
Darrow School Colin Cartwright JR D
Darrow School Tyshawn Clarke JR LW
Darrow School Alex Reyes Gonzalez SO M/D
Oakwood Friends School Graham Goodman SO GK
Oakwood Friends School Abdul Kablaoui SR M
Oakwood Friends School Trey Patterson SO F
New York Military Academy Aleksis Lola SR F
New York Military Academy Eric Taunov SR M/D
Marvelwood School Alexis Martinez SR M/D
Marvelwood School Michael Stein SR D

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Oakwood Friends School Henry Cianfrani FR
Storm King School Joshua Cook SR
Marvelwood School Victor Lukich SR
Faith Christian Academy Liam Morey 8th
Marvelwood School Genis Rodriguez PG
Storm King School Liam Morrow FR
Oakwood Friends School Charlie Grenadier SR
Darrow School Huck Gail JR
Woodstock Day School Augie Lamm FR
Woodstock Day School Cassius Dryden FR

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Storm King School Marisa Chapman SR
Darrow School Wren Covendecker SO
Storm King School Liz Ukejianya SO
Oakwood Friends School Simone Maldonado JR
Storm King School Evangeline Garcia-Darres SO
Darrow School Eve Rhoades JR
Woodstock Day School Miex Mayer-Brudermann 8th
Oakwood Friends School Tilly Serras 7th
Oakwood Friends School Kate Williams SR
Faith Christian Academy Lila Zrodlowski 8th

GIRLS SOCCER

Storm King School Ines Ramirez 8th F
Storm King School Mariah Kinscy SO M
Storm King School Julianna Diniz FR M
Storm King School Amber Lewis JR F
Storm King School Andrea Lopez-Moctezuma JR D
Marvelwood School Irine Dumitrascu JR F
Marvelwood School Frances Whalen JR M
Marvelwood School Pear Ingkasampan JR GK
Marvelwood School Aubree Keller SR F
Oakwood Friends School Paulotta Chiara-Saffer SR
Oakwood Friends School Grace Fosket-Cosgrove JR

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Faith Christian Academy Sophie Malone SR
Faith Christian Academy Jasmin Gomez SR
Faith Christian Academy Abbey Ciancanelli FR
Storm King School Maddie Devine SR
Storm King School Isabella Suero SR
Oakwood Friends School Cora Belle Mahr Spreen SO
Oakwood Friends School Jessica Feng JR
Marvelwood School Camilla Ward JR